In the company UFNI, trgovina in druge storitve, doo (hereinafter “the provider”), we want you to feel safe and comfortable when visiting the online store ufni.si (hereinafter “website”). It is extremely important to us to provide you with the opportunity and the right to decide for yourself on the use of your data. The purpose of the privacy policy is to acquaint customers or visitors of the website with the purposes and basis of the processing of personal data by the provider.

In the following, we inform you about the type and scope and method of processing your personal data. We may change or amend our Privacy Policy at any time without notice or notice. By using the website after the change or amendment, you agree to the changes and additions.

All our activities and data processing are in accordance with European legislation (EU General Data Protection Regulation or GDPR) and the national legislation of the Republic of Slovenia (ZVOP-1, ZEPT and ZEKom-1). The Privacy Policy addresses the handling of information and data that the provider receives from you when you visit the Website.

General information about data processing

The controller of personal data is the contractual company INIO Dejan Pletikos sp, Pod gradom 5a, 3210 Slovenske Konjice, Slovenia.

The types of data we process

1. General information about data processing

By opening and using the website, various information and data are exchanged between your device and the server, including personal data according to the EU General Regulation. In the following, we present the data exchange and precisely define the use, interest and reasons. The data processing software and marketing tools we use are fully compliant with the EU General Regulation, so your data is secure.

  • The website is accessible on the HTTPS secure protocol, which provides an encrypted connection and data exchange, as well as solar servers updated to the latest versions, which increases the level of security.

2. Personal data and processing

Personal information is information that identifies you as an identified or identifiable individual. The provider collects the following personal data in accordance with the purposes defined below in the privacy policy:

Basic user data, which is collected only in the case of placing an order in the online store (name, surname, address of residence)
Data on user purchases and issued invoices
Data from voluntarily completed forms by users
IP address of the device
Date and time of access
URL of the website and referral URL (channel and campaign – method of obtaining a visitor or source through which the visitor came to the website)
Time spent on the website, number and URLs of visited pages and total time of visit
Type of browser you use and operating system used
The provider does not collect or process your personal data, except when you provide or consent to it or there is a legal basis for this and the provider has a legitimate interest in the processing.

3. Processing of data on the basis of law or contractual relationship

3.1. Buy in an online store

In the case of concluding and implementing a contract with a provider (in the case of a purchase in an online store), you must provide personal data for the purposes of concluding the contract. The processing of the order in the online store is not possible without the provision of personal data. There is thus a legitimate interest of the tenderer in fulfilling the contract in accordance with Article 6 of the GDPR.

3.2. Sending promotional messages

Pursuant to paragraph 2 of Article 158 of ZEKom-1, the provider may send you e-mails about sales campaigns or to your e-mail address provided at the time of your order, or sign up with it in the pop-up box on the website and with thereby express consent to receive promotional messages. The provider does not pass on your e-mail address to a third party under any circumstances, and you also have the option to unsubscribe from receiving promotional messages by clicking the announcement in the message itself. Your provider always respects your decision and unsubscribes in an automated manner and takes effect immediately.

4. Processing of personal data on the basis of a legitimate interest

Under the GDPR, a provider may also process data on the basis of a legitimate interest. The provider always strives to ensure that the rights and freedoms of the individual or website visitor always prevail over these interests. If you do not want data processing or you want to delete or interrupt the processing, you can let us know via e-mail at info@ufni.eu.

4.1. General statistical processing

For the purposes of website optimization, monitoring the proper functioning of the website, analysis of sales, re-purchases and customer behavior, and for the purposes of business optimization and measurement of business efficiency, we use the Google Analytics analytics tool. With the tool, we monitor sales through sales channels, how many customers make repeat purchases and in what quantity and value, we monitor responses to advertising campaigns and general statistics on visits. We use IP anonymization so that your IP address is never passed on. Once your IP address becomes anonymous, it is no longer possible to identify you, so Google Analytics can in no way associate your device with other Google data.

4.2. Access to order history and other data

Upon your call or e-mail, employees of the provider may, if you provide them with your personal data or account or order number, access your history of orders and personal data. Based on access, they can offer you a better service and offer, as well as an effective solution to any complaints.

4.3. Tailored communication with existing and potential customers

We use personalized communication (via e-mail, browser notifications or social networks) to present the relevant offer, send discounts and other content that may be of interest to you based on your past interactions with our website. To perform this type of communication, we use your demographics (gender, age and location), purchase history (products purchased, number of purchases), product responses and views (opening messages, clicking on links), and addressing behavior and clicking on a website that may trigger sending customized messages.

When using customized communication, we never create user profiles, nor do we profile you or pay attention to your personal data, but only perform processing on the basis of larger groups, which makes it impossible to identify you as an individual.

4.4. Using the Facebook advertising tool “Custom Audience”

The company also uses the Facebook Custom Audience service as part of the customized communication mentioned in the previous point. We provide the service on the basis of a legitimate interest or as part of the consent obtained from you. Facebook Custom Audience works by uploading your email address, which you entered during the purchase process or by voluntary entry, to Facebook and the latter connects it in its database to your Facebook profile, if any. Facebook then adds you to the list of Custom Audiences and allows us to display personalized ads in this way.

5. Processing of personal data by consent

The provider may process and collect your personal data with your consent, for the purpose of verifying and ensuring that you access and use your online account created by registering on the website, and for sending promotional messages and other content via e-mail. , when there is no other legal basis for this and you have given your explicit consent to do so. The provider may also process and collect your personal data for other purposes, but only if you have been informed of these purposes in detail and have also given your explicit consent.

If you do not want data processing or you want to delete or interrupt the processing, you can let us know via e-mail at info@ufni.eu.

5.1. Profiling of potential and existing customers based on explicit consent

Based on the consent given, providers can perform advanced customized communication through various marketing channels. In this way, we can present you the best offers tailored to you based on your demographics, your purchase history, website behavior, and your responses and clicks on the website. pages. Based on the given consent and personal data, we can create a user profile and on this basis serve the best and personalized offers.

6. Use the contact form

Z uporabo kontaktnega obrazca na spletni strani, se vaši podatkUsing the contact form on the website, your information (text content and your email address) is sent to our Google-owned mail server. We keep the mentioned data exclusively for the purposes of correspondence and do not pass it on to third parties, nor do we use it for marketing purposes.i (vsebina besedila in vaš elektronski naslov) pošljejo na naš poštni strežnik, ki je v lasti podjetja Google. Omenjene podatke hranimo izključno za namene korespondence in jih ne posredujemo tretjim osebam, niti jih ne uporabljamo v marketinške namene.

7. Place an order in the online store

By placing an order in the online store, the following information is written to the server:

  • The IP address of the device and the date and time of the order
  • Your e-mail address and telephone number, if you entered it
  • Your name, surname and address of the payer and any delivery address, if different from the payer’s address
  • Company tax number and company name, if you entered this information
  • Products you ordered and method of payment and delivery

If you have chosen to pay by credit card or pay by PayPal, our website never stores or in any way holds data on payment cards or data for access to payment processors that are not owned by us.

When processing the order, our server transfers your data to an accounting program owned by a Slovenian company and meeting the standards required by the EU General Regulation. We also transfer your data to the program of Pošta Slovenije doo, as this is necessary for processing and sending products to your address.

Cookies

1. Cookies and use

In order to provide an excellent user experience and to keep statistics and monitor the operation of the website, we use cookies. Our analytics cookies contain anonymization of the IP address, so that your personal data is not passed on to a third party. 

2. Cookie Information

Like most websites, our website also uses cookies. We use them to provide you with an excellent user experience and to check the operation of the website. We value your privacy – you can read our privacy policy  here .

Cookies allow us to:

  • the site works as needed,
  • we optimize the content and offer you products for which you have shown interest,
  • we control the operation and improve the user experience,
  • we save you re-login when you visit the website again,
  • we improve the security and speed of the website.

We do not use cookies to record sensitive personal data, nor do we pass them on to third parties.

Examples of cookies used on the site:

  • Mandatory cookies – Our website uses mandatory cookies, which are necessary for the operation of the website. These cookies include: the functionality of the shopping cart for the online store recognizing the login to the website other cookies that are intended exclusively for the operation of the website
  • Other cookies. These come from partner sites. List of other cookies we use: PayPal Zopim Live Chat MailChimp system for sending e-mail.
  • Cookies for analytics and marketing activities – Cookies are used for static analytics of the website. With the help of these cookies, it is easier to record errors on the website and improve the offer. Analytics cookies use the IP address anonymization feature so that your IP address is not passed on to a third party.
  • Security cookies. We use security cookies for security purposes.

* All cookies, except cookies, which are necessary for the operation of the website, can be rejected. Due to the rejection, the online store will not provide you with additional features,

Data storage

1. Retention of personal data

The provider keeps your data for as long as necessary to achieve the purpose for which the personal data was collected and processed. If a special law prescribes the storage of data for a certain period, then the provider processes this data in accordance with this law.

If you have placed, completed and picked up the order, then the order information is stored on the server for 2 years from the receipt of the order from your site. We store the data exclusively to ensure the prompt resolution of any complaints within the warranty we offer. If you submit a request for deletion of your data from our databases, we may delete the data earlier, except for data on the account, which according to the law are not allowed to be deleted and must be kept by the provider for 5 years.

Data in Google Analytics is deleted after 26 months.

  • To provide and maintain services.
  • To inform you about changes to our service.
  • To enable you to participate in the interactive features of our service when you choose to do so.
  • To provide customer care and support.
  • To provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the service.
  • To monitor the use of the service

2. Processing of personal data on the basis of a contract

By using the website, you are aware that the provider may also entrust your personal data to other contractual processors, who may process the data exclusively on behalf of the provider and within the limits of the provider’s authorization. The company cooperates with the following contractual processors:

  • Provider of accounting program and customer relationship management program,
  • Accounting Service,
  • Email provider (e.g. Google Mail, Mailerlite)
  • Payment system provider (eg PayPal, Braintree)
  • Online advertising solution providers (e.g. Facebook, Google)

Your privacy means a lot to us, so the provider will never pass on your personal data to unauthorized third parties, and the provider selects only verified contract processors that have the software regulated in accordance with the GDPR. Users send personal data to third countries, outside the EU, except the US. All contract processors located in the U.S., however, are part of the Privacy Shield Association.

3. Your rights regarding data processing - contact person

In accordance with Articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 20 and 21 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to obtain information about your personal data stored with us, the right to rectify and supplement data, the right to delete data, the right to restrict data processing, the right to refuse and the right to data portability.

You can submit a request for a printout of the data we keep via e-mail to info@ufni.eu or in writing to the company’s address (INIO Dejan Pletikos sp pod gradom 5a, 3210 Slovenske Konjice). You can also send a request to delete or change the data to the mentioned e-mail address.

For more information on data processing and additional questions, you can contact the representative of our company, which is Dejan Pletikos, via the aforementioned e-mail or with a written request to the aforementioned company address. It is also available on the telephone number 040 254 204.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us.

  • By visiting the website: https://ufni.eu/kontakt/
  • By e-mail to our email address: info@ufni.eu
  • Written to the address UFNI, trgovina in druge storitve, doo - Sokolska ulica 46, 2000 Maribor

NEWEST NEWS

NEWEST NEWS

ufni_logotip_white_blue_eu_web

Contact Us

Do you have a question? Call us or fill out the contact form. We look forward to responding.

  • Sokolska ulica 46, 2000 Maribor
  • +386 40 797 984 ( Maruša )
  • +386 41 602 227 ( Timotej )
  • info@ufni.eu
  • order@ufni.eu
Zahtevajte klic Nazaj

    Copyright © 2020 UFNI d.o.o.  All rights reserved.

    Add to cart